100% Pure Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
We use only the highest quality Essential oil with absolutely no additives or fillers.
Our Customer care are happy to help you with all of your Essential Oil questions.
If you are not ABSOLUTELY satisfied, receive a full refund or a replacement for the product from the manufacturer, SVA Organics, no questions asked! Will refund your money, guaranteed.
Size : 1/3 Ounce
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Scientific name: Cananga Odorata Oil origin: Flowers Extraction: Steam distillation Aroma: Sweet, heavy, exotic Odor strength: High Evaporation: Middle to base note Origin: Madagascar Wildcrafted Ylang ylang essential oil is known to reduce stress and induce calmness. The aroma is exotic and rich, penetrating the vicinity and imbuing sensual and aphrodisiac sentiments. It is used to increase the thickness of the hair shaft and stimulate hair growth. It has a balancing effect on sebum production and reduces split ends. Ylang ylang essential oil essential oil is a wonderfully fragrant addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy. It not only stimulates the hair follicles but also boosts blood circulation to the scalp Topically using Ylang Ylang Essential Oil in hair gives shiny and silky hair, It also reduces dandruff. It is widely used in Anti-aging Creams due to its anti-aging nature, so it can be used to reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Most oils are used to improve dry skin condition but it is also helpful for combination type skin, So It can be used by those people too who have oily skin or combination type. Ylang ylang oil has an intense fragrance that lasts long. It's good to use as a luxurious bath oil! You only need to add just a few drops to achieve a nice scent that will linger on your skin. due to this aroma, it is also used as a sensual and romantic bath oil. Since ylang ylang oil regulates sebum on the skin, it's good to be used to make a facial toner for combination skin & oily skin too.